Browse Items (28 total)

Eken.jpg
Current State Senator representing Minnesota Senate District 4

First elected: 2012

Committees: Capital Investment; Finance; Higher Education and Workforce Development; and Jobs, Agriculture, and Rural Development

Counties represented:…

Lien.JPG
Current House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 4A

First elected: 2012

Committees: Property and Local Tax; Government Operations; Higher Education Finance; Judiciary Finance

Counties represented:…

Marquart.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 4B

First elected: 2000

Committees: Education; Property and Local Tax; Taxes; Ways and Means

Counties represented: Becker, Clay, Norman

Regional Library…

05Eichorn.jpg
Current State Senator representing Minnesota Senate District 5

First elected: 2016

Committees: Finance

Counties Represented: Cass, Hubbard, and Itasca

Regional Library Systems represented: Kitchigami Regional Library System

Contact:…

05A.jpg
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 5A

First elected: 2016

Committees: Jobs and Economic Development; Environment and Natural Resources; Rules and Legislative Administration; State Government…

05B.jpg
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 5B

First elected: 2016

Committees: Ways and Means; Commerce and Consumer Protection; Education; Taxes

Counties represented: Cass and Itasca

Regional…

Inge.jpg
Current State Senator representing Minnesota Senate District 8

First elected: 2006

Committees: Capital Investment; and Finance

Counties represented: Douglas and Otter Tail

Regional Library Systems represented: Viking Regional Library…

nornes.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 8A

First elected: 1996

Committees: Higher Education; Agriculture; Education; Ways and Means

Counties represented: Otter Tail

Regional Library Systems…

08B.jpg
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 8B

First elected: 2010

Committees: Early Childhood and Youth Development; Health and Human Services; Higher Education

Counties represented: Douglass and…

Gazel.jpg
Current State Senator representing Minnesota Senate District 9

First elected: 2010

Committees: Commerce; Finance; Rules and Administration; and Taxes

Counties represented: Cass, Morrison, Todd, and Wadena

Regional Library Systems…
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-json, omeka-xml, rss2