Browse Items (28 total)

Collin Peterson.jpg
Current United States House of Representatives member representing Congressional District 7 First elected: 1990 Committees: Agriculture Counties Represented: Becker, Beltrami, Big Stone, Chippewa, Clay, Clearwater, Cottonwood, Douglas, Grant,…

Nolan.jpg
Current United States House of Representatives member representing Congressional District 8 First elected: 1974-1980, 2012 Committees: Transportation and Infrastructure; Agriculture Counties Represented: Aitkin, Beltrami, Carlton, Cass, Chisago,…

Heintzman.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 10A

First elected: 2014

Committees: Legacy Funding; Environment and Natural Resources; Higher Education

Counties represented: Crow Wing

Regional Library…

Lueck.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 10B

First elected: 2014

Committees: Mining and Outdoor Recreation; Agriculture; Veterans Affairs

Counties represented: Aitkin and Crow Wing

Regional…

backer.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 12A

First elected: 2014

Committees: Agriculture; Health and Human Services

Counties Represented: Big Stone, Douglas, Grant, Pope, Stevens, Traverse, and…

anderson p.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 12B

First elected: 2008

Committees: Housing; Agriculture; Environment, Natural Resources, and Agriculture; Veterans Housing

Counties Represented: Douglas,…

Fabian.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 1A First elected: 2010 Committees: Environment and Natural Resources; Jobs and Economic Development Counties represented: Kittson, Marshal, Pennington, and Roseau…

Kiel.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 1B

First elected: 2010

Committees: Agriculture; Education; Environment; Natural Resources, and Agriculture; Property and Local Tax

Counties represented:…

02A.jpg
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 2A

First elected: 2016

Committees: Veterans Affairs; Environment and Natural Resource; Greater Minnesota Economic and Workforce Development

Counties…

Green.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 2

First elected: 2012

Committees: Capital Investment; Environment and Natural Resources; Housing Finance; Legacy

Counties represented: Becker, Clearwater,…
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-json, omeka-xml, rss2