Browse Items (28 total)

anderson p.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 12B

First elected: 2008

Committees: Housing; Agriculture; Environment, Natural Resources, and Agriculture; Veterans Housing

Counties Represented: Douglas,…

backer.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 12A

First elected: 2014

Committees: Agriculture; Health and Human Services

Counties Represented: Big Stone, Douglas, Grant, Pope, Stevens, Traverse, and…

Westrom.jpg
Current State Senator representing Minnesota Senate District 12

First elected: 2012

Committees: Finance; Transportation and Public Safety

Counties represented: Big Stone, Douglas, Grant, Pope, Stearns, Stevens, Traverse, and…

Lueck.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 10B

First elected: 2014

Committees: Mining and Outdoor Recreation; Agriculture; Veterans Affairs

Counties represented: Aitkin and Crow Wing

Regional…

Heintzman.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 10A

First elected: 2014

Committees: Legacy Funding; Environment and Natural Resources; Higher Education

Counties represented: Crow Wing

Regional Library…

Rudd.jpg
Current State Senator representing Minnesota Senate District 10

First elected: 2002, 2012

Committees: Education; Finance; and Jobs, Agriculture, and Rural Development

Counties represented: Aitkin and Crow Wing

Regional Library Systems…

Kresha.JPG
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 9B

First elected: 2012

Committees: Agriculture; Early Childhood and Youth Development; Education; State Government Finance and Veterans Affairs

Counties…

09A.jpg
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 9A

First elected: 2016

Committees: Civil Law; Education; Transportation

Counties represented: Cass, Todd, and Wadena

Regional Library Systems represented:…

Gazel.jpg
Current State Senator representing Minnesota Senate District 9

First elected: 2010

Committees: Commerce; Finance; Rules and Administration; and Taxes

Counties represented: Cass, Morrison, Todd, and Wadena

Regional Library Systems…

08B.jpg
Current State House of Representatives member representing Minnesota House District 8B

First elected: 2010

Committees: Early Childhood and Youth Development; Health and Human Services; Higher Education

Counties represented: Douglass and…
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-json, omeka-xml, rss2